Timetable valid from April, 1st

Departures from Salerno


Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) - Amalfi

08:40 - 09:40 - 10:40 - 11:40 - 13.00*- 14:10 - 15:30 - 16.40*-18.00*

*Via Vietri/Cetara/Maiori/Minori - dur. 60 min.

35 min.

€ 9.00

Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) - Positano

08:40 - 09:40 - 10:40 - 11:40 - 13.00* - 14:10 - 15:30 - 16.40*

*Via Vietri/Cetara/Maiori/Minori  - change boat in Amalfi - Dur. 60+25 min

70 min

€ 14,00

Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) - Vietri sul Mare

09:00 - 10:10 - 13:00 - 15:00 - 16:40 - 18:00

5 min.

€ 5,00

Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) - Cetara

09:00 - 10:10 - 13:00 - 15:00 - 16:40 - 18:00

15 min.

€ 6,00

Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) - Maiori

09:00 - 10:10 - 13:00 - 15:00 - 16:40 - 18:00

30 min.

8,00

Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) - Minori

09.00 - 10.10 - 13:00 - 15:00 - 16:40 - 18:00

40 min.

€ 8,00

Salerno (Pier/Molo Manfredi) - Amalfi

08:40

35 min.

€ 9,00

Salerno (Pier/Molo Manfredi) - Positano

08:40

70 min.

€ 14,00

Departures from Positano


Positano - Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station)

10:00 - 12:00 - 13:30 - 15:30 - 17:00 - 18:30

70 min.

€ 14,00

Positano - Salerno (Pier/Molo Manfredi)

17:55

70 min.

€ 14,00

Positano - Amalfi

10:00 - 12:00 - 13:30 - 15:30 - 17:00 - 18:30

25 min.

€ 9,00

Positano - Minori

10:00* - 12:00* - 13:30* - 15:30* - 17:00* - 18:30*
*Change boat in
Amalfi

25+10 min.

€ 12,00

Positano - Maiori

10:00* - 12:00* - 13:30* - 15:30* - 17:00* - 18:30*
*Change boat in Amalfi

25+15 min.

€ 12,00

Positano - Cetara

10:00* - 12:00* - 13:30* - 15:30* - 17:00* - 18:30*
*Change boat in Amalfi

25+35 min.

€ 14,00

Positano - Vietri sul Mare

10:00* - 12:00* - 13:30* - 15:30* - 17:00* - 18:30*
*Change boat in Amalfi

25+45 min.

€ 14,00

Departures from Amalfi


Amalfi - Salerno (Piazza Concordia - Train Station)

9:00* - 10:35 - 11:20* - 12:45 - 14:10 - 16:15 - 17:45 - 19:10
*via Minori/Maiori/Cetara/Vietri - dur. 60 minutes

35 min.

€ 9,00

Amalfi - Salerno (Pier/Molo Manfredi)

18:20

35 min.

€ 9,00

Amalfi - Positano

09:20 - 10:30 - 11:30 - 12:30 - 14:00 - 15:00 - 16:20 - 18:00

25 min.

€ 9,00

Amalfi - Minori

09:00 - 11:20 - 13:00 - 14:15 - 16:30 - 18:00 - 19:10

10 min.

€ 3,00

Amalfi - Maiori

09:00 - 11:20 - 13:00 - 14:15 - 16:30 - 18:00 - 19:10

15 min.

€ 3,00

Amalfi - Cetara

09:00 - 11:20 - 13:00 - 14:15 - 16:30 - 18:00 - 19:10

40 min.

€ 7,00

Amalfi - Vietri sul Mare

09:00 - 11:20 - 13:00 - 14:15 - 16:30 - 18:00 - 19:10

45 min.

€ 7,00

Departures from Minori


Minori - Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train station)

09:15 - 11:35 - 13:15 - 14:30 - 16:45 - 18:15 - 19:25

40 min.

€ 8,00

Minori - Vietri sul Mare

09:15 - 11:35 - 13:15 - 14:30 - 16:45 - 18:15 - 19:25

35 min.

€ 6,00

Minori - Cetara

09:15 - 11:35 - 13:15 - 14:30 - 16:45 - 18:15 - 19:25

25 min.

€ 6,00

Minori - Maiori

09:15 - 11:35 - 13:15 - 14:30 - 16:45 - 18:15 - 19:25

5 min.

€ 3.00

Minori - Amalfi

08:35 - 09:55 - 11:00 - 12:00 - 13:50 - 15:55 - 17:30 - 18:50

10 min.

€ 3,00

Minori - Positano

08:35* - 09:55* - 11:00* - 12:00* - 13:50* - 15:55* - 17:30*

*Change boat in Amalfi

10+25 min.

€ 12,00

Departures from Maiori


Maiori - Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train station)

09:25 - 11:50 - 13:25 - 14:40 - 16:55 - 18:25 - 19:35

30 min.

€ 8,00

Maiori - Vietri sul Mare

09:25 - 11:50 - 13:25 - 14:40 - 16:55 - 18:25 - 19:35

25 min.

€ 6,00

Maiori- Cetara

09:25 - 11:50 - 13:25 - 14:40 - 16:55 - 18:25 - 19:35

20 min

€ 6,00

Maiori - Minori

08:25 - 09:45 - 10:50 - 11:45 - 13:40 - 15:45 - 17:20 - 18:40

5 min.

€ 3,00

Maiori - Amalfi

08:25 - 09:45 - 10:50 - 11:45 - 13:40 - 15:45 - 17:20 - 18:40

15 min.

€ 3,00

Maiori - Positano

08:25* - 09:45* - 10:50* - 11:45* - 13:40* - 15:45* - 17:20*

*Change boat in Amalfi

15+25 min.

€ 12,00

Departures from Cetara


Cetara - Salerno ( P.zza Concordia - Train Station )

09:45 - 12:05 - 13:45 - 15:05 - 17:15 - 18:45 - 19:50

15 min.

€ 6,00

Cetara - Vietri sul Mare

09:45 - 12:05 - 13:45 - 15:05 - 17:15 - 18:45 - 19:50

15 min.

€ 4,00

Cetara - Maiori

09:20 - 10:30 - 13:20 - 15:20 - 17:00 - 18:20

15  min.

€ 6,00

Cetara - Minori

09:20 - 10:30 - 13:20 - 15:20 - 17:00 - 18:20

25 min.

€ 6,00

Cetara - Amalfi

09:20 - 10:30 - 13:20 - 15:20 - 17:00 - 18:20

40 min.

€ 7,00

Cetara- Positano

09:20* - 10:30* - 13:20* - 15:20* - 17:00*

*Change boat in Amalfi

35+25 min.

€ 14,00

Departures from Vietri sul Mare


Vietri- Salerno ( P.zza Concordia - Train Station )

09:55 - 12:15 - 13:55 - 15:15 - 17:25 - 18:55 - 20:00

5 min.

€ 5,00

Vietri- Cetara

09:10 - 10:20 - 13:10 - 15:10 - 16:50 - 18:10

5 min.

€ 4,00

Vietri - Maiori

09:10 - 10:20 - 13:10 - 15:10 - 16:50 - 18:10

25 min.

€ 6,00

Vietri - Minori

09:10 - 10:20 - 13:10 - 15:10 - 16:50 - 18:10

35 min.

€ 6,00

Vietri - Amalfi

09:10 - 10:20 - 13:10 - 15:10 - 16:50 - 18:10

45 min.

€ 7,00

Vietri - Positano

09:10* - 10:20* - 13:10* - 15:10* - 16:50* 
*Change boat in Amalfi

45 + 25 min.

€ 14,00