Departures from Salerno


Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) ➜ Amalfi

08:40 - 09:40 - 10:40  - 11:40 - 13:00* - 14:10 - 15:30 - 17:10 - 18:00*- 20:30

*Via Vietri/Cetara/Maiori/Minori - dur. 60 min.

35 min.

10€ + 1,5€ (tax)

Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) ➜ Positano

08:40 - 09:40 - 10:40 - 11:40 - 13.00* - 14:10 - 15:30 - 17:10 - 20:30
*Via Vietri/Cetara/Maiori/Minori  - change boat in Amalfi - Dur. 60+25 min

70 min

15€ + 1,5€ (tax)

Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) ➜ Vietri Sul Mare

09:00 - 10:10 - 13:00 - 15:00 - 16:40 - 18:00 

15 min.

5€ +1,5€ (tax)

Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) ➜ Cetara

09:00 - 10:10 - 13:00 - 15:00 - 16:40 - 18:00 - 20:30

10 min.

6€ + 1,5€ (tax)

Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) ➜ Maiori

09:00 - 10:10 - 13:00 - 15:00 - 16:40 - 18:00

30 min.

9€ +1,5€ (tax)

Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) ➜ Minori

09.00 - 10.10 - 13:00 - 15:00 - 16:40 - 18:00 - 20:30

40 min.

9€ +1,5€ (tax)

Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) ➜ Atrani

8.40*-11.40 *-14.10*-17.10*

*Change boat in Amalfi

35+5 min.

11€ + 1,5€ (tax)

Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station) ➜ Praiano

09:40* - 13:10* - 15:30* - 16:40*
*Change boat in Amalfi

35 + 30 min.

18€ + 1,5 (tax)

Salerno (Pier/Molo Manfredi) ➜ Amalfi

07:50 - 08:20 - 08:40

35 min.

10€ + 1,5€ (tax)

Salerno (Pier/Molo Manfredi) ➜ Positano

07:50 - 08:20 - 08:40

70 min.

15€ + 1,5 (tax)

Departures from Positano


Positano ➜ Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train Station)

10:00 - 11:30 - 12:00 - 13:30 - 15:30 - 17:00 - 18:30 - 23:00 

70 min.

15,00

Positano ➜ Amalfi

10:00 - 11:30 - 12:00 - 13:30 - 15:30 - 17:00 - 18:30 - 23:00

25 min.

10,00

Positano ➜ Minori

10:00* - 12:00* - 13:30* - 15:30* - 17:00* - 18:30*-23:00
*Change boat in
Amalfi

25+10 min.

15,00

Positano ➜ Maiori

10:00* - 12:00* - 13:30* - 15:30* - 17:00* - 18:30*
*Change boat in Amalfi

25+15 min.

15,00

Positano ➜ Cetara

10:00* - 12:00* - 13:30* - 15:30* - 17:00* - 18:30* -23:00
*Change boat in Amalfi

25+40 min.

15,00

Positano ➜ Atrani

9.00*-11.30*-12.00*-13.30*-15.30*-17.00*

*Change in Amalfi

25+5 min.

13,00

Positano ➜ Vietri Sul mare

10:00* - 12:00* - 13:30* - 15:30* - 17:00*- 18:30* 

*Change boat in Amalfi

25+45 min.

15,00

Positano ➜ Salerno (Pier/Molo Manfredi)

17:10 - 18:05

70 min.

15,00

Departures from Amalfi


Amalfi ➜ Salerno (Piazza Concordia - Train Station)

9:00* - 10:35 - 11:20* - 12:10 - 12:45 - 14:10 - 16:15 - 17:45 - 19:10 - 23.30
*via Minori/Maiori/Cetara/Vietri - dur. 60 minutes

35 min.

10,00

Amalfi ➜ Positano

08:25 - 08:55 - 09:20 - 10:30 - 11:30 - 12:30 - 14:00 - 15:00 - 16:20 - 18:00 - 21:30

25 min.

10,00

Amalfi ➜ Atrani

9.30-12.50-16.00-18.35

5 min.

3,00

Amalfi ➜ Minori

09:00 - 11:20 - 13:00 - 14:15 - 16:30 - 18:00 - 19:10 - 23:30

10 min.

5,00

Amalfi ➜ Maiori

09:00 - 11:20 - 13:00 - 14:15 - 16:30 - 18:00 - 19:10

15 min.

5,00

Amalfi ➜ Cetara

09:00 - 11:20 - 13:00 - 14:15 - 16:30 - 18:00 - 19:10 - 23:30

40 min.

8,00

Amalfi ➜ Vietri Sul mare

09:00 - 11:20 - 13:00 - 14:15 - 16:30 - 18:00 - 19:10 

45 min.

8,00

Amalfi➜ Praiano

11:10 - 14:20 - 17:45

30 min.

8,00 

Amalfi ➜ Salerno (Pier/Molo Manfredi)

17:50 - 18:25

35 min.

10,00

Departures from Minori


Minori ➜ Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train station)

09:15 - 11:35 - 13:15 - 14:30 - 16:45 - 18:15 - 19:25 - 23:45

40 min.

9,00

Minori ➜ Vietri Sul Mare

09:15 - 11:35 - 13:15 - 14:30 - 16:45 - 18:15 - 19:25 

35 min.

7,00

Minori ➜ Cetara

09:15 - 11:35 - 13:15 - 14:30 - 16:45 - 18:15 - 19:25 - 23:45

25 min.

7,00

Minori ➜ Atrani

8.35*-12.00*-17.30*

10+5 min.

8,00

Minori ➜ Maiori

09:15 - 11:35 - 13:15 - 14:30 - 16:45 - 18:15 - 19:25

5 min.

3,00

Minori ➜ Amalfi

08:35 - 09:55 - 11:00 - 12:00 - 13:50 - 15:55 - 17:30 - 18:50 - 21:10

10 min.

5,00

Minori ➜ Positano

08:35* - 09:55* - 11:00* - 12:00* - 13:50* - 15:55*- 17:30*- 21:10
*Change boat in Amalfi

10+25 min.

15,00

Departures from Maiori


Maiori ➜ Salerno (P.zza Concordia - Train station)

09:25 - 11:50 - 13:25 - 14:40 - 16:55 - 18:25 - 19:35

30 min.

 9,00

Maiori ➜ Vietri Sul Mare

09:25 - 11:50 - 13:25 - 14:40 - 16:55 - 18:25 - 19:35 

25 min

7,00

Maiori ➜ Atrani

8:30-10:40-13:40-17:00

15 min

4,00

Maiori ➜ Cetara

09:25 - 11:50 - 13:25 - 14:40 - 16:55 - 18:25 - 19:35

20 min

7,00

Maiori ➜ Minori

08:25 - 09:45 - 10:50 - 11:45 - 13:40 - 15:45 - 17:20 - 18:40

5 min.

3,00

Maiori ➜ Amalfi

08:25 - 09:45 - 10:50 - 11:45 - 13:40 - 15:45 - 17:20 - 18:40

15 min.

 5,00

Maiori ➜ Positano

08:25* - 09:45* - 10:50* - 11:45* - 13:40* - 15:45* - 17:20*
*Change boat in Amalfi

15+25 min.

 15,00

Maiori ➜ Praiano

10.40 - 13:40 - 17:00

60 min.

13,00

Departures from Cetara


Cetara ➜ Salerno ( P.zza Concordia - Train Station )

09:45 - 12:05 - 13:45 - 15:05 - 17:15 - 18:45 - 19:50 - 00:10

10 min.

 6,00

Cetara ➜ Vietri Sul Mare

09:45 - 12:05 - 13:45 - 15:05 - 17:15 - 18:45 - 19:50 

5 min.

 4,00

Cetara ➜ Atrani

10.30*-17.00*

*Change boat in Amalfi

40+5 min.

11,00 

Cetara ➜ Maiori

09:20 - 10:30 - 13:20 - 15:20 - 17:00 - 18:20

15  min.

 7,00

Cetara ➜ Minori

09:20 - 10:30 - 13:20 - 15:20 - 17:00 - 18:20 - 20:40

25 min.

 7,00

Cetara ➜ Amalfi

09:20 - 10:30 - 13:20 - 15:20 - 17:00 - 18:20 - 20:40

40 min.

 8,00

Cetara ➜ Positano

09:20* - 10:30* - 13:20* - 15:20* - 17:00* - 20:40
*Change boat in Amalfi

40+25 min.

 15,00

Departures from Vietri sul Mare 


Vietri ➜ Salerno ( P.zza Concordia - Train Station )

09:55 - 12:15 - 13:55 - 15:15 - 17:25 - 18:55 - 20:00 

5  min.

 5,00

Vietri ➜ Cetara

09:10 - 10:20 - 13:10 - 15:10 - 16:50 - 18:10

5 min.

 4,00

Vietri ➜ Maiori

09:10 - 10:20 - 13:10 - 15:10 - 16:50 - 18:10 

25 min.

 7,00

Vietri ➜ Minori

09:10 - 10:20 - 13:10 - 15:10 - 16:50 - 18:10 

35 min.

 7,00

Vietri ➜ Amalfi

09:10 - 10:20 - 13:10 - 15:10 - 16:50 - 18:10 

45 min.

 8,00

Vietri ➜ Atrani

10.20*-16.50*
*Change boat in Amalfi

45+5 min.

 9,00

Vietri ➜ Positano

09:10* - 10:20* - 13:10* - 15:10* - 16:50* 

*Change boat in Amalfi

45 + 25 min.

 15,00

Vietri ➜ Praiano

10.20* - 13.10* - 16.50*

*change boat in Amalfi

45+30 min.

16,00

Departures from Praiano


Praiano ➜ Salerno ( P.zza Concordia - Train Station )

12:00* - 15:30* - 18:15*
*Change boat in Amalfi

30+35  min.

18,00

Praiano ➜ Amalfi

12:00 - 15:30 - 18:15

30  min.

8,00

Praiano ➜ Maiori

12:00 - 15:30 - 18:15*
*Change boat in Amalfi

60  min.

13,00

Praiano ➜ Atrani

12:00 - 15:30 - 18:15

40  min.

11,00

Praiano ➜ Vietri sul Mare

12:00* - 15:30* - 18:15*
*Change boat in Amalfi

30+45  min.

16,00

Praiano ➜ Cetara

12:00* - 15:30* - 18:15*
*Change boat in Amalfi

30+40  min.

16,00

Praiano ➜ Minori

12:00* - 15:30* - 18:15*
*Change boat in Amalfi

30+10  min.

13,00

Departures from Atrani


Atrani ➜ Positano

8.50*-11.00*-14.00*  - 17.20*  

*Change boat in Amalfi

5 + 25 min.

 13,00

Atrani ➜ Amalfi

8.50 - 11.00 - 14.00 - 17.20 -19.00